BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Friday, December 31, 2010

さよなら、2010。。。 こんにちわ、 2011! ^^


Hi, you all!!! Hahaha...
Long time didn't update my blog...
Miss my blog so much~ Huhu...
Wow, I can't believe it!
Today is the last day in 2010~
Woaaaahhhhhhhhhh~~~!
Tomorrow we will enter 2011~
HAPPY NEW YEAR, EVERYONE! ^^


Can't wait this Monday~ Hehe XD
Me & my twins (Jessie Kumiko) birthday~
Happy advance birthday~ Hehe ^^
Btw, tomorrow is our best friends birthday...
Abg Wan~ Our "BAPAK!"
Hehehehehehe...
Happy birthday, abg Wan...


Wish you long life, wish you always success & friends forever!
Aminnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn..... ^^
For all my friends... Especially FAMILY MIKO & MIROETTE~
I wanna say THANK YOU SO MUCH...
For being my lovely friends...
LOVE YOU ALL SO MUCH!!! ^^
I hope our friendship will last forever~
Oh yes, I have exam next week...
3rd, 6th & 7th of January 2011...
OMG! I've got exam on my birthday~ =="
Huhuhu, it's okay~
I will do my best for exam~
Hwaiting! Ganbatte! Chaiyo!
Good luck to all my friends too~ ^^
Actually, on my birthday I have Korean Language Class...
But, I can't go becoz I have exam...
Next week, I'll join ^^
I can't wait 5th January 2011~
I will have K-pop Dance Class~
Yeay! Really can't wait! ^^
Wish me luck, guys!
Thank so much! Arigatou! Kamsahamnida! Xie Xie! ^^
Okay, I think that all 4 now...
Later I will update with new story in 2011~
HAPPY NEW YEAR! ^^

Saturday, December 11, 2010

こんにちわ! 안녕하세요 !


Hi-Yum! Uhhhh, really miss my blog~~~
My new pixie up there~ Weeeeeeeee XD
My picture at Pavilion... After KHJ Fans Meeting...
Oh yeah, I went to his fans meeting...
At Pavilion 4th December 2010...
With my beloved friends...
Hudy, Chae & Rin...
OMG! He was so CUTE!!!
I LOVE to see his smile & he touch his hair...
AigooOoooO~~~ *faint* XD
Here the pictures of the event...







I can't see him clearly coz I sat kinda far away from the stage...
Only 200 lucky fans can sit near the stage...
They have 1 special place for them...
Huhu, so sad... T.T
But, it's okay... I still can see him...
This pictures is credit to.....

Rinie Arcturus - Camera
Hudy - Snap the pictures

Thanks a lot gurls! ^^
I'm too short to snap the pictures...
Hehehehehe XD
Oh, oh... Almost forgot...
Hehehehe...
Be4 I went to KHJ fans meeting, I went to Times Square...
At Times Square, I thought I can meet Jay Park...
Coz, his fans meeting changed place to there...
Unfortunately, I didn't see him... =.="
But, I met 2 host from 8TV...
Baki & Mike ^^
Then, we went to Low Yat to see Adam AF2 & Bad Boyz performance...
Here's the pictures...


Chae, Baki, Me & Rin ^^

Rin, Chae, Mike & Me ^^



(both pictures with Adam AF2 & Bad Boyz also with Miko's Family)

Really enjoyed the day~ ^^
I hope, I can meet them again...
Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~ XD
Hahaha.... Okay, I think that's all for today...
My head give me prob~
Aissshhh, my head is dizzy now...
Mybe I'm didn't get enough sleep...
Sleeeeppppyyyy~~~ zZzzZzZZZz~
Nitez your all!!! さよなら~じゃね ^^v
굿바이~~~ See you~~~ ^^v

Friday, December 3, 2010

Hellllooooooooooo...


Hi-Yum!!! Long time didn't update blog~
I miss you all!!! Hehehe XD
Oh, see the picture above?
Hehe, that picture I met Korean's actor, Song Il Gook...
I went to his press interview & fans meeting...
I went there with my friends...
Chae, Hudy, Jesse & Teh Farhanna...
We really2 enjoyed the fans meeting...
Coz, the fans meeting was so relax..
What the important is, he's so HANDSOME!!! ^^
Oh, oh! Before I forgot...
This event was held at Nikko Hotel...
The hotel where B2ST stayed in Malaysia...
Huhuhu... The hotel was so nice...
Oh, here's the photo during press interview & fans meeting... ^^

Pose 1st before to fans meeting...


Pose~ pose~ pose! ^^


Waiting for LRT to Ampang Park...


Pose at Ampang Park station...


Go! Go! Go! To Nikko Hotel ^^

Going up! ^^


Arrived at Nikko Hotel...


Introducing Song Il Gook~ ^^


*hug~ hug~*


Infront of Nikko Hotel Ballroom 1~



Inside the ballroom.. The stage ^^


Inside the ballroom...

Yeppeo nyeoja ^^


Ballroom Entrance...


Song Il Gook poster...


Ominnie : "Hey, can we stole that lamp?"

Chaery : "Hmmmm... Good idea!" ^^

(Pretend make conversation) XD


Tadaaaaaaaaaaaa~~~ The lamp! Hehe XD


Introducing~ Mr. Song Il Gook! ^^


Press interview session...


Waiting for my turn to take the sign...


Peace! ^^


Hudy & Song Il Gook...


Jesse & Song Il Gook...


Chaery & Song Il Gook...


Going back home after finished the fans meeting...

Huhu... Tired face~ XD



Last but not least, Song Il Gook signature... ^^

We really2 enjoyed the fans meeting session...
He was so nice & HANDSOME!
Weeeeeeeeeeeeee XD
Hahahaha... Errmmmmm...
Okay, I think that's all for now...
So sleepy... Need to go to sleep...
Tomorrow wanna meet...
KIM HYUN JOONG (SS501)!
At Pavilion... Can't wait!
I think he will launch Face Shop product...
Huhuhu... Really2 can't wait!
The event start at 5 pm...
I wanna watch Adam (AF2) & Bad Boyz perform 1st at Low Yat...
They perform 2 pm...
Okay, see you guys tomorrow~ Daaaaaaaaaaaaa ^^